Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice (Aloe Vera)
In cosmetics, aloe vera gel has long proven its worth, especially for the care of sensitive, dry, and impure skin. The medicinal plant aloe vera i...
Read moreAloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice (Aloe Vera)
In cosmetics, aloe vera gel has long proven its worth, especially for the care of sensitive, dry, and impure skin. The medicinal plant aloe vera i...
Read moreArgania Spinosa Kernel Oil (Argan Oil)
Argan oil has a very balanced composition of oleic acid, linoleic acid, and palmitic acid, thus covering a broad spectrum of fatty acids. It supp...
Read moreVitis Vinifera Seed Oil (Grape Seed Oil)
Due to its high content of polyphenols and tocopherols, grapeseed oil has an exceptionally strong antioxidant, cell membrane-protecting effect. It...
Read moreSimmondsia Chinensis Seed Oil (Jojoba Oil)
This oil is obtained from the seeds of the jojoba shrub, which grows in South America. It is actually a liquid wax. This very exclusive and theref...
Read morePrunus Amygdalus Dulcis Oil (Almond Oil)
Almond oil is well tolerated and can be used in many ways. It is suitable for all skin types, including sensitive skin. The vitamins E, A, D and B...
Read moreTocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E)
Behind the name Tocopherol is Vitamin E. It should not be missing in any skin care, because it is able to protect the skin, regenerate damage to t...
Read moreCitrus Limon Peel Oil (Lemon Oil)
Lemon oil is an essential oil from lemon peels. It is used together with other natural essential oils for fragrancing. These products from our na...
Read moreCharcoal Powder (Activated Carbon)
Due to its adsorbing characteristics, activated charcoal is able to bind dirt, bacteria, and sebum deposits, thus achieving an intensive cleansing...
Read moreCalendula Officinalis (Calendula)
It is particularly known for its anti-inflammatory, soothing, wound-healing and antioxidant effects, especially due to the carotenoids it contain...
Read moreCitrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange) Peel Oil
Natural orange oil is extracted from the peels of sweet oranges. It gives personal care products a fresh, fruity fragrance. These products from o...
Read moreSymphytum Officinale Root Extract (Comfrey Extract)
Comfrey is a medicinal herb primarily used in ointments and tinctures for inflammatory, sensitive skin to promote wound healing or for blunt injur...
Read more